Cookie Policy
Technically necessary cookies have been set on this page for the functionality of our site. Cookies and tracking mechanisms, which are not technically required to be kept, but allow us to provide you with a better user experience and personalized offers (marketing cookies, advertising and tracking mechanisms), analyze our internet traffic and provide social media features, are only used if you give your consent. You can tick the box below to convey your consent to us or to withdraw your consent with future effect. For detailed information, please review our Cookie Policy. If you want to disable all cookies, please go to your browser settings and disable the use of cookies.


When you visit our websites, mobile sites or mobile applications, we collect your personal data for many different purposes through "cookies". We aim to be as open and transparent as possible in this regard.

This policy was created to explain to you what cookies are and how we use them. We also explain the different types of cookies we use and how you can change or delete them.
We hope this policy provides you with understandable information about the use of cookies and helps you feel safe. If you have any further questions on this topic, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Cookie Policy is subject to change at any time for revision purposes. To see when this Cookie Policy was revised, take a look at the "LAST UPDATE DATE" at the top of this page. Any changes to this Cookie Policy will become effective when we make the Cookie Policy available on or through the Site.
For more detailed information about your personal data collected through cookies, please
Check out our Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy.

What is a cookie?
A browser cookie is a piece of data stored on your device that helps websites and mobile apps remember information about you. Technologies associated with your other device, such as internet storage and identifier, may be used for similar purposes. In this policy, we will refer to "Cookies" to discuss all other technologies.

For What Purposes Do We Use Cookies?
We use cookies to protect your data and account, identify the most popular features, count visits to a page, improve user experience, keep our services secure, make our website more user-friendly and tailor our website to your interests and needs, and engage in online behavioral advertising to our users. . Cookies remember information about you to perform the functions mentioned above and in this way help us to provide these services to you.

Types of Cookies
Below we have listed the types of cookies we use on our website, mobile site and mobile applications for you. Please review the KVKK Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy for more detailed information on the processing of your personal data through these cookies.

Essential Cookies: Essential cookies are required for our website, mobile site and mobile applications to be accessed and to function as intended. It also enables you to benefit from the services and services connected to them. In the absence of essential cookies, it will not be possible for our website, mobile site and mobile applications to work smoothly for you, and some services you request may be interrupted.

Cookie Type Why Do We Use This Cookie?
Session Session cookies are used to maintain the status of the application.
Load Balancing Load balancing cookies are used to distribute assets worldwide and lighten server load.
User ID User ID cookies are used to ensure that users only see their own information.
Security Security cookies are used for security checks and checks.

Preference Cookies: Preference cookies collect your personal data about your online behavior and preferences, remember your language choice and other locale settings, and thus help us customize our use of the site for you.

Cookie Type Why Do We Use This Cookie?
Language Language cookies are used to store the language chosen by the user and show the correct options.
The approximate address of the user (city, state, country, zip code) determined by the location IP address is stored to automatically select the appropriate country and show the retail and promotion days within that region.
Mobile If the user is viewing the site on a mobile device, a cookie is sent to indicate that the main website or a non-Flash mobile website (ie the device is compatible with Flash) has been selected.
Reference Site The reference site is recorded in order to better understand the user's preference.
Last visit and activity Last visit date, activity and other information are recorded to provide users with an update on "what has changed since your last visit" and to better understand the user's preferences.
Last watched video The date and title of the last watched video are recorded to better understand the user's preferences.
Instant cookies Instant cookies are used to enable playback of audio and video content.
Page History Page history cookies are used to track the order of the sites visited by the user. If the user receives a warning while visiting the site, the cookie information is recorded in the log file for error reporting and resolution.

Social Plugin Tracking Cookies. These cookies are used for market research analysis and product development by monitoring social media users.

Cookie Type Why Do We Use This Cookie?
Facebook Cookies are used to track Facebook members for market research analysis and product development.
Twitter Cookies are used to track Twitter members for market research analysis and product development.

Analysis Cookies: They help us improve the working mechanism of the site by collecting information about your use of the site. For example, analytics cookies show the most visited pages on the site, the difficulties you encounter on the site, and whether the ads are efficient. This shows us the usage patterns in general rather than showing the usage of a single person.

Cookie Type Why Do We Use This Cookie?
Google Analysis Google analysis cookies collect aggregated statistical data and contribute to the presentation and orientation of the site. Google supports aggregated data with demographic and interest information and helps us better understand our visitors.
Adobe Omniture Adobe Omniture analytics cookies collect aggregated statistical data for site presentation and orientation.

Marketing Cookies: This type of cookie is used within the scope of marketing activities.

Cookie Type Why Do We Use This Cookie?
Advertising Provides behavioral and targeted advertising.
Market Analysis Conducts market analysis.
Campaign Measures the impact of campaigns.
Fraud Detection Detects click fraud

Managing Cookies
Many internet browsers are set to automatically accept cookies by default. The same applies when we use our website, mobile sites or mobile applications. If you want to remove existing cookies from your device, you can do so using your browser options. In addition, if you do not want cookies to be placed on your device in the future, you can block cookies from your browser settings.

Please note that if you remove or block the cookies we use, it may have some effects on your user experience on our website, mobile site or mobile applications and the site may not be used any more. If you do not change your browser settings to block cookies, even if you have deleted our cookies before, our system will place a cookie when you visit our site or click on a link in an e-mail sent to you by us.

To Contact Us
If you have any further questions about our "Cookie Policy", please contact us at the following e-mail address: mkgroup@hs03.kep.tr.
In addition, if you reach the address below, we will be happy to assist you with your questions within the framework of our "Cookie Policy".